8 April 2019, 9 April 2019 Current Affairs GK Quiz Question Answers

8 April 2019 Current Affairs GK Quiz General Knowledge Question with Answers 

Question: Has the Nobel car winner (2002) in Sydney Brainer died recently? Who was he?
[A] Biologist
[B] Journalist
[C] Author
[D] Actor
Answer: [A] Biologist

Question: Recently World Health Day has been celebrated on which date
[A] April 6
[B] April 3
[C] April 2
[D] April 7
Answer: [D] April 7

Question: Who has recently won the title of the men’s singles in Malaysia Open 2019?
[A] Lin Dain
[B] Chain Long
[C] Li Junhuei
[D] Tokeshi Kamura
Answer: [A] Lin Dain

Question: Recently the Moroccan US United Military Practice African Lion 2019 has started
[A] Italy
[B] Hong Kong
[C] Morocco
[D] Jakarta
Answer: [C] Morocco

Question: Who has recently been nominated as the Chief Coach of India’s Men Hockey Team
[A] Alice Madrid
[B] Graham Reed
[C] David Johns
[D] Jon Muchli
Answer: [B] Graham Reid

Question: According to the World Bank recently, 2019-20 what is the probability of increasing the percentage of India’s GDP
[A] 7.5%
[B] 6.8%
[C] 8.5%
[D] 6.2%
Answer: [A] 7.5%

Question: Who has recently been honored with the Certificate of Honor and Maharshi Badrayyan Vyas?
[A] Venkaiah Naidu
[B] Narendra Modi
[C] Ramnath Kovind
[D] Yogi Adityanath
Answer: [A] Venkaiah Naidu

Question: Recently India’s first indigenously built Top Top was included in the army
[A] K-9 thunderbolt
[B] M-777
[C] bow
[D] Bofors
Answer: [C] bow

Question: Recently, NTPC signed a term loan agreement of Rs 2000 crore with the bank.
[A] PNB
[B] Canara Bank
[C] ICICI
[D] HDFC
Answer: [B] Canara Bank

Question: Recently, the Indian Navy signed MoU with whom?
[A] Ministry of Finance
[B] Government of India
[C] CSIR
[D] NFSA
Answer: [C] CSIR

9 April 2019 Current Affairs GK Quiz General Knowledge Question with Answers 

Question: Recently, Joint Military Practice Board Kurukshetra 2019 was organized between India and what country.
[A] America
[B] China
[C] Singapore
[D] Oman
Answer: [C] Singapore

Question: Which is the first railway station to receive ISO certification in India recently?
[A] Guwahati railway station
[B] New Delhi Railway Station
[C] Mumbai Railway Station
[D] Prayagraj Railway Station
Answer: [A] Guwahati Railway Station

Question: In which country has the Iranian army been declared a foreign terrorist organization recently?
[A] India
[B] America
[C] China
[D] Brazel
Answer: [B] America

Question: Who is the top ranked in the state ranking of HRD institutes recently
[A] IIT Delhi
[B] IIT Kharadpur
[C] IIT Madras
[D] None of the above
Answer: [C] IIT Madras

Question: Where did India and Sri Lanka joint military exercise friend Shakti VI finally conclude?
[A] Sri Lanka
[B] New Delhi
[C] Hyderabad
[D] None of the above
Answer: [A] Sri Lanka

Question: According to the World Bank report recently, which country is the highest recipient of migrants with $ 79 billion in 2018
[A] America
[B] England
[C] Australia
[D] India
Answer: [D] India

Question: Who has recently won the title of Women’s Singles in Malaysia Open 2019
[A] Tai Ju Ying
[B] Akani Yamaguchi
[C] Chain King Chain
[D] Doyu
Answer: [A] Tai Ju Ying

Question: In recent years, the percentage of India’s growth rate decreased by the percentage of IMS for the financial year 2020
[A] 7.3%
[B] 8.6%
[C] 9.5%
[D] 6.5%
Answer: [A] 7.3%

Question: Who has recently been appointed as CMD of Pawan Hans Limited?
[A] Seema Yadav
[B] Usha Padhee
[C] Narendra Pratap
[D] Jitendra Sharma
Answer: [B] Usha Padhee

Question: Who has recently inaugurated the BAC Conference?
[A] Narendra Modi
[B] Ramnath Kovind
[C] Nirmala Sitharaman
[D] None of the groups
Answer: [C] Nirmala Sitharaman

April 2019 Current Affairs GK Quiz Question Answers 

Share On Facebook
Share On Twitter
Share On Google Plus
Share On Linkedin
Share On Pinterest
Share On Reddit
Share On Stumbleupon
Contact us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*